Meet Our Staff

MS. EMMA BINDING

MS. EMMA BINDING

HEAD TEACHER
MS. REKHA MISHRA

MS. REKHA MISHRA

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER, HEAD OF UPPER PRIMARY
MR. BRENDAN ZYBORSKI

MR. BRENDAN ZYBORSKI

HEAD OF LOWER PRIMARY
MS. FARHAT SACRANIE

MS. FARHAT SACRANIE

HEAD OF EARLY YEARS
MS. KITTI VAUGHAN

MS. KITTI VAUGHAN

CLASS TEACHER: EARLY LEARNERS LEAD TEACHER : EARLY LEARNERS
MS. LAUREN OLSEN

MS. LAUREN OLSEN

CLASS TEACHER: RECEPTION NORTH LEAD TEACHER : RECEPTION
MS. SARAH RICHMAN

MS. SARAH RICHMAN

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 1 SOUTH LEAD TEACHER : YEAR 1
MS. MUNEERAH BHANA

MS. MUNEERAH BHANA

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 2 EAST LEAD TEACHER: YEAR 2
MS. VANESSA ADAM

MS. VANESSA ADAM

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 4 NORTH LEAD TEACHER: YEAR 4
MS. LESLEY KING

MS. LESLEY KING

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 5 SOUTH LEAD TEACHER: YEAR 5
MR. ANDY LILES

MR. ANDY LILES

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 6 WEST LEAD TEACHER : YEAR 6
MR. LUKE CHINGOLI

MR. LUKE CHINGOLI

HEAD OF ICT AND MARKETING
MR. WILSON SHABA

MR. WILSON SHABA

LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR
MS. MARIA CHEMBE

MS. MARIA CHEMBE

CLASS TEACHER : NURSERY WEST
MS. MIRRIAM CHILEWANI

MS. MIRRIAM CHILEWANI

CLASS TEACHER : NURSERY EAST
MS. JAMILA MTELERA

MS. JAMILA MTELERA

CLASS TEACHER RECEPTION EAST
MS. CHIKONDI MVULA

MS. CHIKONDI MVULA

CLASS TEACHER: RECEPTION NORTH
MS. YANKHO KAKANDE

MS. YANKHO KAKANDE

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 1 NORTH
MS. NAFEESA SIDI

MS. NAFEESA SIDI

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 1 WEST
MS. KAREN SONGOLO

MS. KAREN SONGOLO

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 1 EAST
MS. UPENDO LAWRENCE

MS. UPENDO LAWRENCE

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 2 SOUTH
MS. DIANA KALUMO

MS. DIANA KALUMO

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 2 WEST
MS. TAPONA BAKILI

MS. TAPONA BAKILI

CLASS TEACHER : YEAR 2 NORTH
MS. QUEEN MAULIDI

MS. QUEEN MAULIDI

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 3 NORTH
MS. JACQUILINE WIRIMA

MS. JACQUILINE WIRIMA

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 3 SOUTH
MS. JOSEPHINE NKHOMA

MS. JOSEPHINE NKHOMA

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 3 WEST
MS. LINDA MAKINA

MS. LINDA MAKINA

CLASS TEACHER : YEAR 3 EAST
MR. TIMOTHY

MR. TIMOTHY

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 4 SOUTH
MS. BLESSING PHIRI

MS. BLESSING PHIRI

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 4 EAST
MS. WAKISSA MWANYONGO

MS. WAKISSA MWANYONGO

CLASS TEACHER : YEAR 4 WEST
MR. TIONGE CHIBWE

MR. TIONGE CHIBWE

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 5 NORTH
MS. MARY MATEKENYA

MS. MARY MATEKENYA

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 5 EAST
MS. SAMANTHA CROZIER

MS. SAMANTHA CROZIER

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 6 WEST
MS. UMEE ANJUM

MS. UMEE ANJUM

CLASS TEACHER: YEAR 6 NORTH
MS. CHIGO KHONJE

MS. CHIGO KHONJE

CLASS TEACHER : YEAR 6 EAST
MR BRIGHTON MANTHALU

MR BRIGHTON MANTHALU

CLASS TEACHER : YEAR 6 SOUTH
MS. ESTERY MWALILINO

MS. ESTERY MWALILINO

TEACHING ASSISTANT: EARLY LEARNERS
MS. BERTHA ZEKA

MS. BERTHA ZEKA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: EARLY LEARNERS
MS. NEDIS CHIRWA

MS. NEDIS CHIRWA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: EARLY LEARNERS
MS. ZAINAB

MS. ZAINAB

TEACHING ASSISTANT: EARLY LEARNERS
MS. DOROTHY PHIRI

MS. DOROTHY PHIRI

TEACHING ASSISTANT: NURSERY WEST
MS. HARISSA PHILLIPS

MS. HARISSA PHILLIPS

TEACHING ASSISTANT: NURSERY EAST
MS. PAMELA CHIOKO

MS. PAMELA CHIOKO

TEACHING ASSISTANT: NURSERY EAST
MS. MPHATSO MANG'ANDA

MS. MPHATSO MANG'ANDA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: NURSERY EAST
MS. MARTHA KAMPIRA

MS. MARTHA KAMPIRA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: RECEPTION NORTH
MS. ALICE WILLIAMS

MS. ALICE WILLIAMS

TEACHING ASSISTANT: RECEPTION EAST
MS. CECILIA MUKATIPA

MS. CECILIA MUKATIPA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: RECEPTION WEST
MS. THOKO MSUKWA

MS. THOKO MSUKWA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 1 EAST
MS. PAULLINA CHILUPSA

MS. PAULLINA CHILUPSA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 1 WEST
MS. MIRRIAM KALAMBALALE

MS. MIRRIAM KALAMBALALE

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 1 NORTH
MS. NALESS GAMA

MS. NALESS GAMA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 1 SOUTH
MS. NISSI SINYANGWE

MS. NISSI SINYANGWE

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 2 EAST
MS. JENNIFER PONGOLANI

MS. JENNIFER PONGOLANI

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 2 WEST
MR. REUBEN MBUZI

MR. REUBEN MBUZI

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 2 NORTH
MS. PRISCILLA KUMBAMBE

MS. PRISCILLA KUMBAMBE

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 2 SOUTH
MS. MAYA KALONGA

MS. MAYA KALONGA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 3 WEST
MS. CHIKONDI KWAGWANJI

MS. CHIKONDI KWAGWANJI

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 3 SOUTH
MS. NATASHA

MS. NATASHA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 3 NORTH
MR. DANIEL NEWA

MR. DANIEL NEWA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 3 EAST
MS. MEMORY MWACHANDE

MS. MEMORY MWACHANDE

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 4 SOUTH & EAST
MS. JACQUILINE KATIKA

MS. JACQUILINE KATIKA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 4 WEST AND NORTH
MS. TADALA

MS. TADALA

TEACHING ASSISTANT : YEAR 4 SOUTH & WEST
MS. FYDAS MSYALI

MS. FYDAS MSYALI

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 5 NORTH AND EAST
MS. MAGARET PHIRI

MS. MAGARET PHIRI

TEACHI ASSISTANT : YEAR 6 NORTH AND SOUTH
MS. ZAITHWA KALAMULA

MS. ZAITHWA KALAMULA

TEACHING ASSISTANT: YEAR 6 EAST AND WEST
MR. LUBSKY NTUWA

MR. LUBSKY NTUWA

SPECIALIST : PE TEACHER
MR. WITNESS SOKO

MR. WITNESS SOKO

SPECIALIST : PE TEACHER
MS. CYNTHIA KALONJEKA

MS. CYNTHIA KALONJEKA

SPECIALIST: PE TEACHER
MR. MARUMBO MASIKU

MR. MARUMBO MASIKU

SPECIALIST: SWIMMING TEACHER
MS. EMMAH MHEMBER

MS. EMMAH MHEMBER

SPECIALIST: SWIMMING TEACHER
MS. AFRIN SHEIKH

MS. AFRIN SHEIKH

SPECIALIST: ICT TEACHER
MS. CHIFUNDO MBIRIMA

MS. CHIFUNDO MBIRIMA

SPECIALIST : ICT TEACHER
MS. GLORIA NALUSO

MS. GLORIA NALUSO

SUPPORT STAFF: LIBRARIAN
MS. AGNESS

MS. AGNESS

SUPPORT STAFF: LIBRARIAN
MR. WISDOM SAUKA

MR. WISDOM SAUKA

SPECIALIST: MUSIC TEACHER
MR, NOEL KAMANGA

MR, NOEL KAMANGA

SPECIALIST: SCIENCE TEACHER
MS. CHINSINSI BOTHA

MS. CHINSINSI BOTHA

SPECIALIST: LEARNING SUPPORT
MS. MARY SILUNGWE

MS. MARY SILUNGWE

ADMIN STAFF: SCHOOL SECRETARY